Skip to content ↓

East Sheen Primary

Upper Richmond Rd West, London, SW14 8ED

Staff

    

Headship Team 

Deborah Canner

Headteacher BA (Hons) PGCE & Designated Safeguarding Lead

Harry Page

Deputy Headteacher BSc (Hons) PGCE (M) & Deputy DSL

Class Teachers 

Siobhan Dell

EYFS Leader

Laura Linter

EYFS & Enrichment Leader

Charlotte Swift

EYFS & PE Leader

Marta Delgado Perez

Yr 1 & EAL Leader

Sophie Crawley

Yr 1 & RE Leader

Esme Dickinson

Y1

Joshua Bailey

Yr 2 & Early Reading and Phonics Leader

Laura Allen

Yr 2 & Reading for Pleasure Leader

Louise Devlin

Yr 2 & Art Leader

Amy Spikereit

Yr 3 & PLT Leader

Emily Chaplin

Yr 3

Claire Crichton

Y3 & PSHE Leader

Emily Goodwin

Yr 4 & Environmental Leader

Enka Kapllani

Yr 4 & Design and Technology Leader

Courtney Mower

Yr 4

Ali May Hignell

Yr 4

Jade Fuller

Yr 5 & PE Leader

Carla Hunter

Yr 5 & Thinking Schools Leader

Felicity Sanders

Yr 5 & Music Leader

Ali Barnes

Yr 5

Ronni Thorp

Yr 6 & Maths Leader

Helena Vardy

Yr 6 & English Leader

Georgina Daborn

Y6 & Science/Assessment Leader

Madeleine Jensen

SENDCo

Kilina de Souza

RE Leader (Maternity)

Victoria Strang

(Maternity)

Colin Shaw

Diversity Leader & Computing (KS2) & French (KS1)

Carmel McGovern

Interventions

Catherine Parke

French Leader

Teaching Assistants 

Holly Mitchell

Early Years HLTA & Website Manager

Lorna Major

HLTA

Gail Hankin

HLTA

Karen Hilder

HLTA

Elizabeth Mends

Early Years TA

Melissa Tatnell

Early Years TA

Toni Greaves

Early Years TA (Maternity)

Emma Tatnell

TA

Lea Heron

Interventions Assistant

Linda Phillips

TA

Sarah Thompson

TA

Sarah Tatnell

TA

Holly Brown

TA

Katie Durling

TA

Annika Braun

TA

Katerina Kalaitzidou

TA

Sevil Kaplan

TA

Learning Support Assistants 

Ash Alexander

LSA Phoenix Room

Emilia Hunter

LSA

Melvut Gunes

LSA Phoenix Room

Paule Edey

LSA

Susanne Harrison

LSA

Fran Foley

Pastoral and Inclusion Manager

Deborah Skinner

LSA

Fiona Heath

LSA

Leyla Garcia Lewis

LSA

Szandra Hegedus

LSA

Dagmara Wasilewska McGill

LSA

Shelley Johnson

LSA Phoenix Room

Nela Balog

LSA

Maxine Bushell

LSA

Reme Patrick

LSA

Violeta Vitkevic

LSA

Preet Saini

LSA

Administration Team 

Becky Webster

PA to Headship Team

Jan Regan

School Business Manager

Marie Hambridge

Administration Officer

Emily Gray

Attendance & Welfare Officer

Wendy Kerschbaum

Administration Assistant

Anne Haywood

Finance Assistant

School Midday Supervisory Assistants 

David Rivers

Elizabeth Hassani

Mary Ordanez

Rachel Rixon

Winnie Lim

Sioh Ting Cheoh

Shazia Mahmood

Fitore Muhazheri

Galina Dimitrova

Midday Supervisor

Marie Ayong

Midday Supervisor

Contracts 

Scott Hunter

Next Step Sports