Skip to content ↓

East Sheen Primary

Upper Richmond Rd West, London, SW14 8ED

Governor Attendance Records

Governor Attendance Records for 2019-20

Key:

A=Apology accepted
X=Absent
R=Retired/Resigned
NYA = Not Yet Appointed
G=Guest

N/R- Attendance at meeting not required

Full Governing Body meetings 2019-20

  22/10 10/12 24/03 19/05 25/06
Andrew Miller Y Y Y    
Carol Hawkins Y Y Y    
Chris Styles Y Y Y    
Debbie Canner Y Y Y    
Elizabeth Page Y Y Y    
Emmet Regan Y Y Y    
Graham Dyer Y Y Y    
Hanen Osman (N/R) Y N/R R    
Harry Page Y Y Y    
Helen Haworth Y Y Y    
Helen Wrigglesworth Y Y Y    
Jessica Zayouna Y Y Y    
Lindsey Kavanagh Y Y Y    
Mark Pring Y Y Y    
Nathalie Townley Y Y Y    
Sebastian Keany Y X Y    
Simon Hegarty Y A Y    
Susannah Milligan Y A Y    

Teaching and Learning Committee Meetings 2019-20

N.B. Meeting on 18-03-20 was cancelled 

  16/10 27/11 06/05 15/07
Andrew Miller Y Y    
Carol Hawkins Y Y    
Debbie Canner Y Y    
Elizabeth Page Y Y    
Helen Haworth Y Y    
Helen Wrigglesworth Y Y    
Nathalie Townley Y Y    
Susannah Milligan Y Y    
Donna Connor (Asst Head and SENDCo) G G    

Children, Families and Community Committee Meetings 2019-20

  01/10 19/11 03/03 28/04 16/06
Chris Styles A A Y    
Debbie Canner Y Y Y    
Elizabeth Page Y Y Y    
Emmet Regan Y Y Y    
Hanen Osman Y Y R    
Harry Page Y Y Y    
Helen Wrigglesworth Y Y Y    
Jessica Zayouna Y Y A    
Lindsey Kavanagh Y Y Y    
Susannah Milligan Y Y Y    

Resources Committee Meetings 2019-20

  03/10 16/01 12/03 30/04 18/06
Debbie Canner Y Y Y    
Elizabeth Page Y Y Y    
Graham Dyer Y Y Y    
Helen Wrigglesworth Y Y Y    
Mark Pring Y Y A    
Sebastian Keany Y Y A    
Simon Hegarty Y A Y    
Jan Regan (School Business Manager) G G Y    
Helen Haworth N/R G N/R    
Nicky Dorman NYA NYA Y    

Governor attendance records for 2018-19

Key:

A=Apology accepted
X=Absent
R=Retired/Resigned
NYA = Not Yet Appointed
G=Guest

N/R - Attendance at meeting not required

Full Governing Body 2018-19

  17/10 04/12 06/02 26/03 22/05 25/06
A Miller Y   Y Y Y Y Y
A Reynolds Y Y Y Y Y A
C Styles Y Y Y Y Y Y
C Bracey Y Y Y Y Y Y
D Canner Y Y Y Y Y Y
E Page Y Y Y Y Y Y
E Regan Y Y Y Y Y Y
F Gooding Y A Y X Y Y
G Dyer A A Y Y A Y
H Wrigglesworth Y Y Y Y Y Y
L Kavanagh NYA NYA NYA Y Y Y
M Pring A Y A Y Y Y
M Robeson A Y R R R R
N Townley Y Y Y Y Y Y
R Murphy NYA Y Y A Y A
R Prowse Y Y A R R R
S Keany NYA Y Y Y Y Y
S Milligan A Y Y Y Y Y
J Zayouna NYA NYA NYA NYA Y A
S Hegarty NYA NYA NYA NYA Y Y

Resources Committee 2018-19

  27/09 15/11 17/01 14/03 18/06
A Reynolds A Y Y Y A
D Canner Y Y A Y Y
E Page Y Y Y A A
G Dyer Y Y A Y Y
H Wrigglesworth Y Y Y Y Y
J Regan (School Business Manager) G G G G G
M Pring Y Y Y Y Y
M Robeson Y Y Y R R
S Keany NYA Y Y Y Y
S Hegarty NYA NYA NYA NYA Y
A Miller N/R N/R N/R N/R G

Teaching and Learning Committee 2018-19

  09/10 28/11 30/01 20/03 07/05 05/06
A Miller Y Y A A Y Y
D Canner A Y Y Y Y Y
D Conner (Assistant Headteacher) G G Y Y Y A
E Page Y Y Y Y Y Y
F Gooding Y Y X Y Y Y
H Wrigglesworth Y Y Y Y Y Y
N Townley Y Y Y Y Y Y
R Murphy NYA NYA A Y Y A
S Milligan Y Y Y A Y Y

Children, Families and Community Committee 2018-19

  02/10 20/11 22/01 05/03 30/04 11/06
C Styles Y Y Y Y Y Y
C Bracey Y Y Y Y Y Y
D Canner Y Y Y Y Y Y
E Page Y Y Y Y Y Y
E Regan Y Y Y Y Y Y
H Wrigglesworth Y Y Y Y Y Y
R Prowse Y Y Y A R R
S Milligan Y Y Y Y Y Y
L Kavanagh NYA NYA NYA NYA Y Y