Skip to content ↓

East Sheen Primary

Upper Richmond Rd West, London, SW14 8ED

Governor Attendance Records

Governor Attendance Records 

Key:

A=Apology accepted
X=Absent
R=Retired/Resigned
NYA = Not Yet Appointed
G=Guest

N/R- Attendance at meeting not required

Full Governing Body Meetings 2020-21

  17/09 15/10 12/11 10/12 09/2 23/3 18/5 24/6
Andrew Miller Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Carol Hawkins Y Y Y A Y Y Y Y
Chris Styles Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Debbie Canner Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Elizabeth Page Y Y Y Y Y A Y Y
Emmet Regan Y Y Y Y Y Y Y A
Graham Dyer Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Harry Page Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Helen Haworth Y Y A R R R R R
Helen Wrigglesworth Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Jessica Zayouna Y Y Y Y Y Y Y A
Lindsey Kavanagh Y Y Y Y Y Y Y A
Mark Pring Y Y X Y Y Y Y A
Nathalie Townley Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Sebastian Keany X X Y Y R R R R
Simon Hegarty A Y A A R R R R
Susannah Milligan Y Y Y Y Y Y A Y
Emily Maltby NYA NYA NYA NYA Y Y N/R Y
Nicky Dorman NYA NYA NYA Y Y Y A

Y

Rupert Brown NYA NYA NYA NYA Y Y A Y
Jess Oliver NYA NYA NYA NYA NYA NYA NYA Y

 

Teaching and Learning Committee Meetings 2020-21

  15/10 27/01 5/05 14/07
Andrew Miller Y Y Y Y
Carol Hawkins Y Y Y Y
Debbie Canner Y Y A Y
Elizabeth Page Y Y Y Y
Helen Haworth Y R R R
Helen Wrigglesworth Y Y Y Y
Nathalie Townley Y Y Y Y
Susannah Milligan Y Y Y A
Donna Connor (Asst Head and SENDCo) G G G Y
Emily Maltby (Associate Governor) NYA Y Y Y

Children, Families and Community Committee Meetings 2020-2021

  10/12/20 09/03/21 27/04 15/06
Chris Styles Y Y Y Y
Debbie Canner Y Y Y Y
Elizabeth Page Y Y A Y
Emmet Regan Y Y Y Y
Harry Page Y Y Y Y
Helen Wrigglesworth Y Y Y A
Jessica Zayouna Y Y Y Y
Lindsey Kavanagh Y Y Y A
Susannah Milligan Y Y Y A
Donna Connor     G G

Resources Committee Meetings 2020-21

  12/11/20 28/01/21 11/03/21 29/04 17/06
Debbie Canner Y Y y Y Y
Elizabeth Page Y Y Y Y Y
Graham Dyer Y Y Y Y Y
Helen Wrigglesworth Y Y Y Y Y
Mark Pring X A Y Y Y
Sebastian Keany Y R R R R
Jan Regan (School Business Manager) G G G G G
Nicky Dorman Y Y Y Y Y
Rupert Brown NYA NYA Y Y Y

Full Governing Body meetings 2019-20

  22/10 10/12 24/03 19/05 25/06 15/07
Andrew Miller Y Y Y Y Y Y
Carol Hawkins Y Y Y Y Y Y
Chris Styles Y Y Y Y Y Y
Debbie Canner Y Y Y Y Y Y
Elizabeth Page Y Y Y Y Y Y
Emmet Regan Y Y Y Y Y Y
Graham Dyer Y Y Y Y Y Y
Hanen Osman (N/R) Y N/R R R R R
Harry Page Y Y Y Y Y Y
Helen Haworth Y Y Y Y Y Y
Helen Wrigglesworth Y Y Y Y Y Y
Jessica Zayouna Y Y Y Y Y Y
Lindsey Kavanagh Y Y Y Y Y Y
Mark Pring Y Y Y Y Y Y
Nathalie Townley Y Y Y Y Y Y
Sebastian Keany Y X Y Y Y Y
Simon Hegarty Y A Y Y Y Y
Susannah Milligan Y A Y Y Y Y

Teaching and Learning Committee Meetings 2019-20

N.B. Planned meeting on 18-03-20 was cancelled  to allow School to address new priorities due to Covid-19.

Planned meeting on 15-07-20 was superceded by an additional FGB meeting.

  16/10 27/11 06/05
Andrew Miller Y Y Y
Carol Hawkins Y Y Y
Debbie Canner Y Y Y
Elizabeth Page Y Y Y
Helen Haworth Y Y Y
Helen Wrigglesworth Y Y Y
Nathalie Townley Y Y Y
Susannah Milligan Y Y Y
Donna Connor (Asst Head and SENDCo) G G G

Children, Families and Community Committee Meetings 2019-20

* Joint meeting with Resources Committee

  01/10 19/11 03/03 28/04 18/06*
Chris Styles A A Y Y A
Debbie Canner Y Y Y Y Y
Elizabeth Page Y Y Y Y Y
Emmet Regan Y Y Y Y Y
Hanen Osman Y Y R R R
Harry Page Y Y Y Y Y
Helen Wrigglesworth Y Y Y Y Y
Jessica Zayouna Y Y A Y Y
Lindsey Kavanagh Y Y Y Y Y
Susannah Milligan Y Y Y Y Y

Resources Committee Meetings 2019-20

* Joint meeting with CFC Committee

  03/10 16/01 12/03 30/04 18/06*
Debbie Canner Y Y Y Y Y
Elizabeth Page Y Y Y Y Y
Graham Dyer Y Y Y Y Y
Helen Wrigglesworth Y Y Y Y Y
Mark Pring Y Y A Y A
Sebastian Keany Y Y A Y X
Simon Hegarty Y A Y Y Y
Jan Regan (School Business Manager) G G G G Y
Helen Haworth N/R G N/R N/R N/R
Nicky Dorman NYA NYA Y Y A